Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Endla Pty Ltd

26 October 2020

Version 1.0

We respect your privacy

Endla Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

How we collect your personal information

We collect information from you in a number of ways, including when you interact with us in person or electronically, when we provide our services to you and when you access our website.

Use of your Personal Information

We may use your personal information to provide you with updates, information and our services.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your personal information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  1. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.
  2. Where required or authorised by law.
Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Changes to Privacy Policy

This policy may change from time to time. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.